Is Tillen Farms Picked Baby Crispy Cucumbers -- 12.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium chloride & natural flavor
calcium chloride & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Fresh Garlic, Fresh White Onion, Fresh Dill, Calcium Chloride & Natural Flavor
Check Tillen Farms Picked Baby Crispy Cucumbers -- 12.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Picked Baby Crispy Cucumbers -- 12.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Picked Baby Crispy Cucumbers -- 12.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Jar


