Is Tillen Farms Pickled Crispy Classic Asparagus Mild -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic
Check Tillen Farms Pickled Crispy Classic Asparagus Mild -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillen Farms Pickled Crispy Classic Asparagus Mild -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tillen Farms Pickled Crispy Classic Asparagus Mild -- 12 oz is available at 8 retailers
SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing


