Is Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken gravy 2
- chicken fat 4
- dried chicken 30
- freshly prepared chicken 14
- 50% chicken
chicken gravy 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% Chicken (Dried Chicken 30%, Freshly prepared Chicken 14%, Chicken Fat 4%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Sweet Potato (15%), Potato (10%), Field Beans (10%), Peas (8%), Beet Pulp, Minerals, Linseed (0.5%), Seaweed (2000 mg/kg), Chicory Extract (1000 mg/kg), Green Tea Extract (300 mg/kg), Yucca Schidigera Extract (200 mg/kg), Pomegranate Powder (10 mg/kg)
Check Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


