Is Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken gravy 2
- chicken fat 4
- dried chicken 30
- freshly prepared chicken 14
- 50% chicken
chicken gravy 2
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
50% Chicken (Dried Chicken 30%, Freshly prepared Chicken 14%, Chicken Fat 4%, Chicken Gravy 2%), Sweet Potato (15%), Potato (10%), Field Beans (10%), Peas (8%), Beet Pulp, Minerals, Linseed (0.5%), Seaweed (2000 mg/kg), Chicory Extract (1000 mg/kg), Green Tea Extract (300 mg/kg), Yucca Schidigera Extract (200 mg/kg), Pomegranate Powder (10 mg/kg)
Check Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tilly & Ted Grain Free Adult Dry Dog Food Free Chicken Dinner 1.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried


