Is Tim Hortons Apple Fritter Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fresh cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Spiced apple pieces (sugars [sugar, brown sugar), water, dehydrated diced apples, modified corn starch, citric acid, natural flavour, spices), Milk ingredients, Cinnamon brown sugar ripple (sugars [brown sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, cinnamon, natural flavour, citric acid), Natural flavour, Mono and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan.

Check Tim Hortons Apple Fritter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping