Is Tim Hortons Apple Fritter Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), Spiced apple pieces (sugars [sugar, brown sugar), water, dehydrated diced apples, modified corn starch, citric acid, natural flavour, spices), Milk ingredients, Cinnamon brown sugar ripple (sugars [brown sugar, glucose], water, modified corn starch, cinnamon, natural flavour, citric acid), Natural flavour, Mono and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan.
Check Tim Hortons Apple Fritter Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Hortons Apple Fritter Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


