Is Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix Oat Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture characterize the mix, which reviewers often say dissolves easily and makes a comforting hot drink; commonly prepared as hot or iced beverages, it’s used for quick lattes, children's treats, and iced cocoa; reviewers note consistent taste, occasional sweetness complaints, and good convenience overall.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and smooth, creamy texture characterize the mix, which reviewers often say dissolves easily and makes a comforting hot drink; commonly prepared as hot or iced beverages, it’s used for quick lattes, children's treats, and iced cocoa; reviewers note consistent taste, occasional sweetness complaints, and good convenience overall.
Ingredients
Sugar (sugar, Glucose Solids), Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Mono And Diglycerides, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Ester Of Mono-and Diglycerides. Contains: Milk. May Contain: Soy.
Check Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Hortons Hot Chocolate Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


