Is Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- butter
- lactose
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Caramel (14%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (E422), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Antioxidant (E307 ( Soy )), Palm Oil (contains Soy ), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Beetroot Red, Cochineal), Vegetable Fats (Shea and/or Sal), Milk Fat, Starch ( Wheat ), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Powder* (0.2%), Flour Treatment Agent (E223 ( Sulphites )), *Cocoa ingredients do not originate from Australia
Check Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Quaker Chewy Dipps Chocolatey Covered Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6-1.09 oz Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED
Where to buy
Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


