Is Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Caramel (14%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Humectant (E422), Emulsifiers (E471, Soy Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Antioxidant (E307 ( Soy )), Palm Oil (contains Soy ), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Beetroot Red, Cochineal), Vegetable Fats (Shea and/or Sal), Milk Fat, Starch ( Wheat ), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Powder* (0.2%), Flour Treatment Agent (E223 ( Sulphites )), *Cocoa ingredients do not originate from Australia
Check Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Quaker Chewy Dipps Chocolatey Covered Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6-1.09 oz Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED FLAVORED CHOCOLATEY COVERED CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP DIPPED
Where to buy
Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


