Is Tim Tam Tummy Pineapple Party Kids Kombucha, Pineapple Party Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pineapple flavoring
organic pineapple flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KOMBUCHA, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE FLAVORING, ORGANIC ACEROLA BERRY POWDER, BACILLUS SUBTILIS DE111 PROBIOTICS
Check Tim Tam Tummy Pineapple Party Kids Kombucha, Pineapple Party against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim Tam Tummy Pineapple Party Kids Kombucha, Pineapple Party in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Arnott's® Tim Tam® Tim Tam Original Cookies
Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz
ORGANIC PROBIOTIC KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT SPARKLING FERMENTED TEA DRINK, KOMBUCHA PINEAPPLE PASSION FRUIT
Arnotts Tim Tam Chocolate Biscuits Original
Tim Tam Chewy Caramel Chocolatey Biscuit Bars 9 Pieces 175g
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


