Is Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Caramel (Invert Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Glucose, Dextrose, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Girl Scout Caramel DeLites Cookies - Samoas
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


