Is Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • low-temperature undenatured micellar casein
  • milk
  • low-temperature undenatured whey protein isolate
  • low-temperature undenatured whey protein concentrate

low-temperature undenatured micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Time Release Protein Blend (51%) (low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Micellar Casein (milk)), Complex Carbohydrate Blend (37%)(waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin), Fat Blend (3%)(flax Seed Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (mct)), Creatine Blend (3%)(creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Gluconate, Creatine Ethyl Ester, Creatine Nitrate), Emulsifier: (soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Toffee Pudding, Thickeners: (xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Probiotics:(lactobacillus Coagulans), Sweetener:(sucralose), Colour: (caramel). Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Handles Egg.

Check Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking