Is Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • low-temperature undenatured micellar casein
  • milk
  • low-temperature undenatured whey protein isolate
  • low-temperature undenatured whey protein concentrate
  • xanthan gum

low-temperature undenatured micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Time Release Protein Blend (51%) (low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Micellar Casein (milk)), Complex Carbohydrate Blend (37%)(waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin), Fat Blend (3%)(flax Seed Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (mct)), Creatine Blend (3%)(creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Gluconate, Creatine Ethyl Ester, Creatine Nitrate), Emulsifier: (soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Toffee Pudding, Thickeners: (xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Probiotics:(lactobacillus Coagulans), Sweetener:(sucralose), Colour: (caramel). Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Handles Egg.

Check Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking