Is Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Time Release Protein Blend (51%) (low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Micellar Casein (milk)), Complex Carbohydrate Blend (37%)(waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin), Fat Blend (3%)(flax Seed Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (mct)), Creatine Blend (3%)(creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Gluconate, Creatine Ethyl Ester, Creatine Nitrate), Emulsifier: (soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Toffee Pudding, Thickeners: (xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Probiotics:(lactobacillus Coagulans), Sweetener:(sucralose), Colour: (caramel). Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Handles Egg.

Check Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking