Is TCHO Toffee Time Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CACAO BEANS*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, NATURAL VITAMIN E [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC PLANT-BASED TOFFEE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA BEANS

Check TCHO Toffee Time against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? TCHO Toffee Time | Spoonful