Is Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • low-temperature undenatured micellar casein
  • low-temperature undenatured whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Time Release Protein Blend (51%) (low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Low-temperature Undenatured Micellar Casein (milk)), Complex Carbohydrate Blend (37%)(waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin), Fat Blend (3%)(flax Seed Oil Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder (mct)), Creatine Blend (3%)(creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Gluconate, Creatine Ethyl Ester, Creatine Nitrate), Emulsifier: (soy Lecithin), Flavouring, Toffee Pudding, Thickeners: (xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Probiotics:(lactobacillus Coagulans), Sweetener:(sucralose), Colour: (caramel). Contains Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Handles Egg.

Check Time 4 Mass Gain Creamy Toffee Pudding Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking