Is Time Sweets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SOYA LECITHIN, SHELLAC, CARNAUBA WAX, APPLE JUICE, RED APPLE JUICE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)
Check Time Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Time Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Cream Of Wheat Cereal Hot 2 1/2 Minute Cook Time - 28 Oz
Lily's Lilys Sweets 70% Extra Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


