Is Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dipropylene glycol
- lactic acid
dipropylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Sine Adipe Lac, Cocos Nucifera Fruit Extract, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Behentrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool
Check Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Timotei Hydrating Conditioner Coconut Milk & Aloe Vera 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


