Is Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • natural flavouring bio live cultures
  • greek style natural yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavouring bio live cultures
greek style natural yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Sugar, Raspberries (6%), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring Bio Live Cultures

Check Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Vegan? Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt | Spoonful