Is Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavouring bio live cultures

natural flavouring bio live cultures

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Style Natural Yogurt (MILK), Sugar, Raspberries (6%), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring Bio Live Cultures

Check Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Tims Dairy Raspberry Single Greek Style Yogurt | Spoonful