Is Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme blend
- natural strawberry flavour
enzyme blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Clean New Zealand, Grass Fed, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia And Enzyme Blend
Check Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


