Is Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- enzyme blend
- xanthan gum
- natural strawberry flavour
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Clean New Zealand, Grass Fed, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia And Enzyme Blend
Check Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tim's Just Clean Protein Strawberry / Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND FLAVORED CLEAN PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


