Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate coated peanuts
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Fudge Revel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder, Milk), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


