Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Corn Syrup, Fudge Revel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Powder, Milk), Skim Milk, Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Citrate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto For Color, Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
TIN ROOF SUNDAE CHOCOLATE FUDGE AND PEANUTS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING IN VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


