Is TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, & POTASSIUM SORBATE), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY (MILK), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TIN ROOF SUNDAE ICE CREAM, TIN ROOF SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


