Is Tina Delikatesna Majoneza Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks min

pasteurized egg yolks min

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil min. 70%, water, pasteurized egg yolks min. 5%, mustard (water, mustard seeds, alcohol vinegar, wine vinegar, salt, sugar, spices), acidity regulator (lactic acid, citric acid), flavours.

Check Tina Delikatesna Majoneza Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep