Is Ting Max Strength Athlete's Foot Spray 4.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sd alcohol 40-b sorbitan monooleate
sd alcohol 40-b sorbitan monooleate
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (2 %). Purpose: Antifungal. Inactive Ingredients: Aloe Vera Gel, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Carbonate, SD Alcohol 40-B Sorbitan Monooleate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Isobutane, Normal Butane, Propane
Check Ting Max Strength Athlete's Foot Spray 4.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ting Max Strength Athlete's Foot Spray 4.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ting Max Strength Athlete's Foot Spray 4.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


