Is Theraflu, Flu Relief Max Strength Acetaminophen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Inactive ingredients: acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, aspartame, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, silicon dioxide, sodium citrate, soy lecithin, sucrose, tribasic calcium phosphate.
Check Theraflu, Flu Relief Max Strength Acetaminophen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraflu, Flu Relief Max Strength Acetaminophen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
About this product
Unknown · Powder


