Is TINGA DE POLLO MOSTLY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A CHIPOTLE SAUCE, TINGA DE POLLO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

++SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, TOMATO POWDER, GREEN CHILE PUREE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, FLAVORING, OLIVE OIL, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check TINGA DE POLLO MOSTLY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A CHIPOTLE SAUCE, TINGA DE POLLO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal Prep