Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tinkyada Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spirals Gluten Free -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture that holds shape and resists becoming mushy. Commonly used with tomato sauces, pesto, in pasta salads, and baked dishes. Reviewers cite consistent al dente performance and good sauce adherence, while some note longer cooking times and occasional crumbling if overcooked.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown rice, Water

Check Tinkyada Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spirals Gluten Free -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tinkyada Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spirals Gluten Free -- 12 oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMetroRalphsShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaVitacostWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Tinkyada Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spirals Gluten Free -- 12 oz | Spoonful