Is TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This product is a great option for those who are gluten-free or have celiac disease. It is made from brown rice, which is a whole grain, and is gluten-free, Kosher, and Non-GMO. It has a great taste and texture, and people say it reheats well. The only downside is that some people think it is a bit expensive.

Description
This product is a great option for those who are gluten-free or have celiac disease. It is made from brown rice, which is a whole grain, and is gluten-free, Kosher, and Non-GMO. It has a great taste and texture, and people say it reheats well. The only downside is that some people think it is a bit expensive.
Ingredients
Brown Rice, Rice Bran, Water
Check TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


