Is TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
This product is a great option for those who are gluten-free or have celiac disease. It is made from brown rice, which is a whole grain, and is gluten-free, Kosher, and Non-GMO. It has a great taste and texture, and people say it reheats well. The only downside is that some people think it is a bit expensive.

Description
This product is a great option for those who are gluten-free or have celiac disease. It is made from brown rice, which is a whole grain, and is gluten-free, Kosher, and Non-GMO. It has a great taste and texture, and people say it reheats well. The only downside is that some people think it is a bit expensive.
Ingredients
Brown Rice, Rice Bran, Water
Check TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Where to buy
TINKYADA PASTA JOY READY BROWN RICE PASTA FUSILLI WITH RICE BRAN, 16 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


