Is Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic skim milk yogurt
organic skim milk yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic apple puree concentrate, organic skim milk yogurt, organic mango puree, organic goji juice concentrate.
Check Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
About this product
Snack · Dried


