Is Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic apple puree concentrate, organic skim milk yogurt, organic mango puree, organic goji juice concentrate.
Check Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tiny Freeze Dried Fruit & Yogurts, Mango & Goji in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
About this product
Snack · Dried


