Is TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 3.
Check TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS CANDY, TINY JELLY BIRD EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


