Is TIO FRANCO, REFRIED BEANS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- salt, tomoto paste, lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PREOARED BEANS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2% OF: SALT, TOMOTO PASTE, LARD (WITH BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, AND CRITIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE.
Check TIO FRANCO, REFRIED BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TIO FRANCO, REFRIED BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDippingSnacking


