Is Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Masa Flour (White, Blue and Yellow Nixtamalized Corn<sup>*</sup>, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Folic Acid), Chilli Flavouring (Red and Green Jalapeno Peppers, Chilpotle Peppers, Carrots, Vinegar, Onion, Soybean Oil, Garlic), Sunflower Oil, Organic Rice Flour, Salt, Tomato Powder, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tio Pablo Corn Chips Totopitos Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping