Is Tio Simon Shredded Hard Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, WATER, RENNET.
Check Tio Simon Shredded Hard Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tio Simon Shredded Hard Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingCooking


