Is Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g Oat Free?

Description
These sandwich thins offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture with a light chew; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings without falling apart, and suit quick lunches, wraps, and snacks. Common feedback highlights consistent size, convenience, and occasional comments on freshness and packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sandwich thins offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture with a light chew; reviewers note they toast evenly, hold sandwich fillings without falling apart, and suit quick lunches, wraps, and snacks. Common feedback highlights consistent size, convenience, and occasional comments on freshness and packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour (32%), Water, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Soy Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vegetable Gums (466, 415), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aid (Wheat).
Check Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Thins Original Bread Bakery 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Slice


