Is Tip Top Crave Frozen Dessert Choc Honeycomb Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate frozen dessert with a smooth, scoopable base and intermittent crunchy honeycomb pieces; offers contrasting creamy and brittle textures. Commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, served in bowls, or as a topping for cakes and cookies. Reviews often praise the chocolate flavor and crunch while noting occasional icy texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Frozen Dessert (Water, Liquid Sugar, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Cocoa Powder (3%), Emulsifiers (477, 471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407, 401), Soy Protein, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Ripple (12%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Cocoa Powder (4%), Thickener (1442), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Honeycomb (4.8%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Cocoa Butter, Water, Caramelised Sugar, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt)

Check Tip Top Crave Frozen Dessert Choc Honeycomb Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking