Is Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Deionised Pineapple Juice (17%), Lime Juice (0.8%)], Sugar, Raspberry Puree (4.5%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (466 and/or 412).
Check Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


