Is Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Deionised Pineapple Juice (17%), Lime Juice (0.8%)], Sugar, Raspberry Puree (4.5%), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabilisers (466 and/or 412).

Check Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Fruju Iceblocks Raspberry & Lime 584ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go