Is Tip Top Gourmet Pizza Base Wholemeal 2 Pack | 440g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wholemeal Wheat Flour (63%), Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500, 341), Dextrose, Preservative (282), Emulsifier (472e), Soy Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid).
Check Tip Top Gourmet Pizza Base Wholemeal 2 Pack | 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Gourmet Pizza Base Wholemeal 2 Pack | 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
Mama Marys Pizza Crust Gourmet Gluten Free Bag 2 Count - 6 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea
About this product
Bread · Sheet


