Is Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mi lk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) , Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavours, Natural Colo ur (Beta Carotene)], Chocolate Fudge Flavoured Rip ple (19%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powd er (4%), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Oil, Skim Mil k Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour] , Compound Chocolate (3%) (Milk, Soy).

Check Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Ice Cream Choc Fudge Sundae is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping