No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Tip Top Ice Cream Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (4%), Glucose S yrup, Milk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust B ean Gum), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour.

Check Tip Top Ice Cream Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Ice Cream Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Tip Top Ice Cream Chocolate | Spoonful