Is Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • from maize ice cream
  • milk solids non fat
  • cream
  • milk
  • ice cream

from maize ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids non fat
cream
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Natural Flavours , Vegetable Gums ), Crushed Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Mineral Salt , Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat

Check Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream | Spoonful