Is Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids Non Fat, Emulsifiers , Natural Flavours , Vegetable Gums ), Crushed Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soy), Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Mineral Salt , Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin), From Maize Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


