Is Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk and
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- compound chocolate
reconstituted skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream (Milk), Milk and/or Reconstituted Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Mi lk Solids, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum) , Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colou r (Beta Carotene)], Raspberry Flavoured Jelly (43% ) [Water, Sugar, Natural Colours (Anthocyanin, Bet a Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Aci d), Natural Flavours], Compound Chocolate (4%) (Mi lk, Soy).
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Jelly Tip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


