Is Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non fat
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
milk solids non fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup,, Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Colours (120, 160B, 160A), Natural Flavours), Ice Cream Contains A Minimum Of 10% Milk Fat, 1 From Maize
Check Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Ice Cream Neopolitan tub 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


