Is Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate biscuit crumb
- chocolate cookies
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, MilkSolids, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 410, 407,401)] Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Solids,Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour] Chocolate Cookies (15%) [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Cocoa Powder (4%), Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)] Chocolate Biscuit Crumb(3.5%) [Contains Wheat, Barley]
Check Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tip Top Memphis Big Bikkie Ice Cream On Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


